Hand shoe cleaning by Harrison

Dirty kicks? Bring 'em to the lab.

Scuffed whites, muddy soles, crusty suede. Harrison cleans every shoe by hand and gets it looking close to new again. Starting at $10.

1 shoe $10 2 shoes $15 3 shoes $20

Why Harrison

Your shoes aren't done. They're just dirty.

Most shoes get thrown out long before they're worn out. A real cleaning gives them another life, and Harrison makes it cheap and easy.

Book a cleaning

Done by hand

No washing machine. Machines can warp shoes and loosen the glue. Harrison cleans each shoe by hand, one part at a time, so nothing gets wrecked.

Way cheaper than new

A new pair can easily cost $100 or more. Getting the shoes you already own looking fresh starts at $10.

The details too

Uppers, midsoles, the edges and creases where dirt hides. A quick wipe gets the obvious stuff. Harrison goes after the rest.

The right formula for each material

Leather, canvas, mesh and suede all clean differently. Using the wrong method ruins shoes. Harrison treats each one the way it needs.

Saves you the hassle

No buying brushes and cleaners. No ruining a pair on your first try. Drop them off, pick them up clean.

People notice your shoes

Clean shoes make a whole fit look sharper. Dirty ones are one of the first things people see. Show up fresh.

Do the math

New pair or fresh pair?

Before you spend big on a replacement, see what a cleaning does. Most of the time, the shoes you have are still good.

Buying a new pair$100+
KickLab cleans one shoe$10
KickLab cleans three shoes$20

That's $80 or more left in your pocket.

How it works

Four steps to fresh

1

Book on Booksy

Pick a time that works for you. Takes about a minute.

2

Drop them off

Bring your shoes to Harrison at your booked time.

3

Into the lab

Every shoe gets cleaned by hand, with care for its material.

4

Pick up fresh

Grab your shoes and walk out looking sharp.

Prices

Bring more, save more

One simple price list. The more shoes you bring, the less each one costs.

Sample KL-001Qty 1
1 shoe $10 $10.00 per shoe
0 41 KL 0010 1
Sample KL-002Qty 2
2 shoes $15 $7.50 per shoe · save $5
0 41 KL 0015 2
Best deal
Sample KL-003Qty 3
3 shoes $20 $6.67 per shoe · save $10
0 41 KL 0020 3
Book on Booksy

Pick your time on Booksy and bring your shoes.

Stop hiding your dirty shoes.

Book a spot with Harrison on Booksy. Your favorite pair is one trip to the lab away from looking fresh again.

Book on Booksy